Find

Further Links

Find a Copyist/Arranger

Listed below are accredited arrangers and copyists who have succesfully completed competency tests assessed by MAGA's National Executive.

State:

Type:  

  ACT (3)    NSW (40)    QLD (8)    SA (6)    TAS (2)    VIC (20)    WA (8)    Overseas (3)  

ACT

John Shepherd -- Fyshwick

David Wardle -- Evatt

Natalie Williams -- Phillip

New South Wales

Cathy Aggett -- Beacon Hill

Martin Anderson -- Seven Hills

Paul Baker -- Long Beach

Rodney Barnes -- Broadmeadow

Libby Bee -- Hazelbrook

Bronwyn Bell -- Condell Park

Jeremy Boulton -- Wollongong

Margaret Brandman -- Cronulla

George Brodbeck -- Berkeley

Fiona Caldarevic -- Narrandera

John Coker -- Drummoyne

Alan Dean -- Roseville

Les Dempsey -- Tregear

Michael Dunn -- Newtown

Robert Gavin -- Strawberry Hills

Annette Golden -- Mt Keira

Frances Griffin -- Junee

James Humberstone -- Frenchs Forest

Thomas Krizanec -- Hillsdale

Ross Maio -- St Pauls

Peter Marshall -- Dulwich Hill

Danny May -- Castle Hill

Chris Neal -- Bayview

Thomas Nicholl -- Strathfield

John Pickworth -- Padstow

Peggy Polias -- Roselands

Steven Stanke -- Waterloo

Anne Stevens -- Orange East

Derek Strahan -- Cronulla

Joan Thorp -- Cronulla

Ed Wilson -- Terrigal

Queensland

Bruce Davidson -- Southport

Allan Hall -- Woodridge

Terence Million -- Taigum

Jeffrey Thorpe -- Bribie Island

Rhonda Towner -- Mareeba

Laurence Young -- CARSELDINE

South Australia

Kerin Bailey -- Kent Town

Grant Eaton -- Mitcham

Andrew Georg -- Modbury

Thomas Ghea -- Woodville North

Graeme Lyall -- Mount Gambier

Andrew Moschou -- Lockleys

Tasmania

John Barnes -- West Hobart

James Lade -- Launceston

Victoria

Matt Amy -- Rowville

Andrew Batterham -- Kilsyth

Amy Bennett -- Reservoir

Lachlan Davidson -- Heathmont

Christopher De Groot -- Heidelberg Heights

Peter De Visser -- Point Lonsdale

Nicholas Goulding -- Ivanhoe

John Grant -- Collingwood

Jane Hammond -- Kingsville

Jared Haschek -- Doreen

Kathy Hirche -- Newport

Tony La Rosa -- East Coburg

David Leeding -- Carrum Downs

Loclan Mackenzie-Spencer -- Mount Martha

Kathleen McGuire -- Brunswick West

Rob Smithies -- Woodend

Mark Viggiani -- BRUNSWICK

Simon Walters -- Upwey

Paul Woodward -- Seville

Western Australia

Mace Francis -- Dalkieth

Adrian Kelly -- Greenwood

Laurence Le Page -- Tuart Hill

Paul Millard -- Ocean Reef

Andrew Partington -- Lockridge

Rudi Van Berkum -- Victoria Park

Overseas based

Sean O'Boyle -- Bethlehem United States

Caitlin Rowley -- Gravesend, Kent United Kingdom

Derek Williams -- Edinburgh United Kingdom